Women's Basketball

Voice Recognition
Search
page banner image

Women's Basketball

Welcome to the home of Falcon Women's Basketball!

2022-2023 Schedule
DAY
DATE
OPPONENT
LOCATION
TIME (JV/V)
Monday Nov. 28BeaumontLutheran East
5:00pm/6:30pm
ThursdayDec. 01Cleveland Central CatholicCleveland Central Catholic
-/5:30pm
SaturdayDec. 03Akron BuchtelSpringfield
-/11:00am
ThursdayDec. 08St. Vincent St. MaryLutheran East
5:00pm/6:30pm
MondayDec. 12Eastlake NorthEastlake North
5:30pm/7:00pm
SundayDec. 18Reserve Holiday Classic vs. Mercersburg Academy Western Reserve Academy
-/12:30pm
TuesdayDec. 27Braggin Rights Classic vs. Career Academy (MO)Cincinnati Winton Woods        TBD
Wednesday Dec. 28Delta Hotels Classic vs. Brentwood AcademyCincinnati Princeton
-/2:30pm
ThursdayDec. 29Delta Hotels Classic vs. Cincinnati TaftCincinnati Princeton
-/9:00am
WednesdayJan. 04Gilmour AcademyGilmour Academy
5:30pm/7:00pm
TuesdayJan. 10Western Reserve AcademyLutheran East
5:00pm/6:30pm
FridayJan. 13Penn Hills (Pennsylvania)Penn Hills
6:00pm/7:30pm
MondayJan. 16MLK Showcase vs. EuclidRichmond Heights          TBD
ThursdayJan. 19Archbishop HobanLutheran East
5:00pm/6:30pm
SaturdayJan. 21Chet Mason Invitational vs. BrushBrush
-/6:00pm
MondayJan. 23LaurelLutheran East
5:00pm/6:30pm
WednesdayJan. 25PaduaLutheran East
5:00pm/6:30pm
MondayJan. 30Canton McKinleyCanton McKinley
6:00pm/7:30pm
ThursdayFeb. 02Villa Angela St. JosephVilla Angela St. Joseph
5:30pm/7:00pm
Tuesday
Feb. 07
Trinity
Lutheran East
5:00pm/6:30pm
ThursdayFeb. 09North RoyaltonLutheran East
5:00pm/6:30pm



2022- 2023 Roster
Varsity
NAME
JERSEY #
YEAR
Serena Johnson
0
Senior
Taijahanna Stewart
1
Junior
Jonnaya (Speedy) Harris
2
Senior
Taylor Haynes
3
Junior
Dakota Porter
5
Freshman
Da'Najia Woodard
10
Sophomore
Haniyyah Walls
11
Senior
Janae Smith
12
Freshman
Chineyenwa Ibekwe
14
Sophomore
Jaynia Campbell
15
Sophomore
Alaya Harris
22
Junior
Akayla Overby
23
Senior
Charleigh Blockson
32
Senior

JV
NAME
JERSEY #
YEAR
Taijahanna Stewart
1
Junior
Morgan Spears- Smith
3
Sophomore
Madisyn Bobbitt
4
Sophomore
Dakota Porter
5
Freshman
Janae Smith
12
Freshman
Briana Finley
13
Freshman
Jaynia Campbell
15
Sophomore
Patricia Johnson
20
Junior
Erin Pierson
24
Sophomore
Maisyn Bobbitt
25
Freshman
JoLiah Thornton
33
Freshman
Faith Houston
34
Sophomore

Women's Basketball Photo Gallery:
Coaching Staff

Head Coach
Mr. Mel Burke

Assistant Coaches
Ms. Constance Conner
Mr. James Brooks
 
 
  

View text-based website