Track & Field
Voice Recognition
Search
News
Events
The Lue Live
Donate
Search Openner
Apply Now
Quick Links
Contact
Bell Schedules
Calendar
FACTS/RenWeb
Faculty & Staff
Student E-mail and Google Apps
Tickets
News
Payments
Falcon Spirit Wear
About Us
Welcome
Photo Tour
News
Faculty & Staff
Our History
Testimonials
Directions and Contact
Academics
Academic Overview
Course Catalog
Honors Academy
School Counseling
Renweb
Summer Reading
Transcript and Diploma Requests
Graduation
Admissions
Admissions Home
Apply Online
Admissions Brochure
Visit Lutheran East
Request More Information
Shadow Days
Photo Tour
Tuition Information
Placement Test
State Scholarships
FAQs
Athletics
Athletics Home
Volleyball
Football
Cheerleading
Men's Basketball
Women's Basketball
Track & Field
Falcon Spirit Wear
Tickets
Alumni & Giving
Alumni Home
Alumni Events
Giving to Lutheran East
Distinguished Alumni
Update Your Information
Faith & Future
Student Life
Student Life Home
Bell Schedules
Chapel
Gospel Choir
Community Service
School Uniform
Student E-mail & Google Apps
School Calendar
Lunch
Track & Field
ADA Menu
Athletics
Volleyball
Football
Cheerleading
Men's Basketball
Women's Basketball
Track & Field
Tickets
AD Interview
Falcon Spirit Wear
Athletic Partnerships
Falcon Track & Field
Outdoor Season 2024
Day
Date
Meet
Location
Time
Wednesday
March 27
Lutheran West Tri Meet
Lutheran West High School
4:30pm
Saturday
April 6
Cleveland Heights Weingart Relays
Cleveland Heights High School
9:00am
Saturday
April 20
Beachwood Bison Invitational
Beachwood High School
9:00am
Saturday
April 27
Joe King Invitational
Lutheran West High School
10:00am
Friday
May 03
Euclid Relays
Euclid High School
3:00pm
2024 Roster
Name
Year
Raymon Austin
Junior
Mikal Bailey
Sophomore
Saniya Baines
Sophomore
Dontae Brown
Sophomore
Taevion Bruce
Sophomore
Christa Calhoun
Sophomore
Zariya Carmichael
Junior
Tristan Curd
Junior
Jonathan Deal
Freshman
Peyton DuBose
Sophomore
Paul Finley
Sophomore
Hunter Forte
Senior
Marie Gray
Sophomore
Tayler Gray
Sophomore
Aaron Jackson
Senior
Keyon Johnson
Sophomore
Mory Kone
Junior
Aniyah Lanier
Sophomore
Lorenzo Miller
Sophomore
Hailey Nickens
Junior
Dakota Porter
Sophomore
Sam'ir Scott
Freshman
Da'Naye Sharp
Freshman
Tristan Skelton
Junior
Janae (Smiley) Smith
Sophomore
Marlin Smith
Sophomore
Louis Spraggins
Sophomore
Matthew Valentine
Sophomore
DJ Washington
Sophomore
Deony Wells
Sophomore
Coaching Staff
Head Coach - Rev. Mandel Childs
Assistant Coach - Ms. Amber Childs, Mr. Tyler Thompson
View text-based website